ORDINANCE NO. ___________, SERIES 2023
[…] ORDINANCE NO. ___________, SERIES 2023
Title
AN ORDINANCE CREATING A NEW SECTION TO LOUISVILLE/ JEFFERSON COUNTY METRO GOVERNMENT CODE OF ORDINANCES (“LMCO”) CHAPTER 153 REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF APPLICATIONS FOR ZONING MAP AMENDMENTS IF THERE ARE DELINQUENT TAXES OR VALID LIENS HELD BY LOUISVILLE METRO GOVERNMENT THAT ARE UNPAID (AS AMENDED).
BODY
SPONSORED BY: SPONSORSHIP WITHDRAWN
WHEREAS, pursuant to KRS 100.211(1), a proposal for a zoning map amendment must comply with “any other applicable administrative regulatory requirements or approvals formally required by the local legislative body or applicable state law;” and